Amber Heard Biography - Age, Husband, Movies, Johnny Depp, And Career

Amber Heard Biography - Age, Husband, Movies, Johnny Depp, And Career

Amber Laura Heard born in Austin Texas on April 22, 1986, known as Amber Heard, is an American actress and producer. She played a starring role in the television series Hidden Palms: Hell in Heaven and by the horror film All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, which debuted at the Toronto International Film Festival in 2006.

In 2016, it was confirmed that she would be Mera, the love interest of the comic book character, Aquaman. She played the character in Justice League in a supporting role and in Aquaman as the lead.

Bio/Wiki

Full Name

Amber Laura Heard

Birthdate

April 22, 1986

Age

34 years

Birthplace

Austin, Texas, U.S.

Other names

Amber Laura Depp

Amber Van Ree

Occupation

Actress

Years active

2003–present

Suppose(s)

 Johnny Depp ‚Äč(m. 2015; div. 2017)

Partner(s)

 Tasya van Ree (2008–2012)

Amber Heard Biography

She was born and raised in Austin, Texas. Her father, David Clinton Heard (b. 1950), is a contractor, and his mother, Patricia Paige Parsons (1956–2020), was a researcher, working for the state looking for information on the Internet. She has a younger sister, Whitney.

Amber Heard attended St. Michael Catholic Academy in Austin until his junior year when she set out to pursue a career in Hollywood. When she was younger, Heard was very active in her school's drama department and appeared in local ads and campaigns. At the age of 16, her best friend died in a car accident and Heard, who was raised Catholic, later declared herself an atheist, due to the influence of the works of Ayn Rand.

She has a series of supporting roles in several films including SideFX, an independent horror film, Alpha Dog by Nick Cassavetes, and North Country by Niki Caro where she plays the character of Charlize Theron young in flashbacks.

Professional career

Her debut as a television presenter came in 2007 on the CW television show Hidden Palms. Her great success came in 2008 with performances in Never Back Down (Breaking the rules) and Pineapple Express. In 2009, Amber Heard starred in The Stepfather and also had a small role in the horror-comedy Zombieland.

She has also participated in The Joneses (2010) and in films such as The Ward, of John Carpenter, with Nicolas Cage, Drive Angry, and alongside Johnny Depp in The Rum Diary.

The private life of Amber Heard

Amber came out as bisexual in 2010 at GLAAD's 25th-anniversary event and was in a relationship with American photographer Tasya van Ree from 2008 to 2012. She was married to actor Johnny Depp from 2015 to 2017.

On May 23, 2018, the actress filed a divorce claim from Depp, alleging physical and psychological violence on his part; She showed a series of photographs that would demonstrate these facts.

In the suit, he demanded support, which Depp denied. Depp's ex-wife, Vanessa Paradis, and one of their daughters in common wrote a letter in his defence, something that could not avoid the rapid condemnation of the actor by the media and feminist groups.

In early 2019, Johnny Depp sued Amber Heard for $ 50 million for defamation because of an opinion piece he wrote for The Washington Post in December 2018, which "proceeded from the central premise that Ms Heard was a victim of domestic abuse and that Depp perpetrated domestic violence against her." The fact that the note did not specifically mention Depp by name is not disputed by any party.

Depp also alleged that Heard had been the aggressor and that her allegations constituted a hoax against him. His legal team also released evidence that Heard had abused Depp. In response, Heard said that Depp's claims were not true and repeated her allegations and evidence arguing that Depp abused her. Amber Heard asked a judge to dismiss the lawsuit - which Johnny Depp filed in Virginia, where The Washington Post is located - so that the case could be tried in California (where most of the witnesses reside), but this request was denied.

Amber Heard Social Media Handles

Amber Heard Movies

Updating soon

Amber Heard Photos

Read Also:

Ahad Raza Mir Biography, Age, Education, Family, Sister, Brother, Wife, Drama List And Movies

Hassan Sheheryar Yasin Biography, Age, Education, Wife, Family, Children, collection and contact number

DANISH TAIMOOR Biography, Age, Education, Wife, Family, Children, Drama List and Movies

Kubra Khan Biography, Age, Sign, Education, family, Sister, Husband, dramas list and movies list

Ayla Malik Biography, Age, Father, Husband, Family, Daughter's Marriage Pix

Tags

Amber heard Amber heard biography

Related Posts